Two Days:
Day One
- 5:00 am: leave for motorway
- 6:30 am: merge onto Swat expressway
- 8:00 am: Merge on to N-45
- 10:30 am: Breakfast at Dir
- 11:00 am: pass through Lowari Tunnel
- 2:45 pm: Enter Chitral
- 3:00 pm: Find accommodation/ Lunch
- 4:00 pm: Visit National Museum
- 6:00 pm: Visit Garam Chashma Resort, enjoy hot water springs with views of Hindu Kush
- 8:00 pm: Dinner
- 9:00 pm: Rest either in Garam Chashma Resort or PTDC.
Day Two
- 7:00 am: Local Breakfast with Tea
- 8:00 am: Leave for Chitral Gol National Park via Blacktop road
- 9:30 am: Explore National Park
- 10:30 am: sightseeing for wilderness, ethnic wildlife and local flowers.
- 12:00 pm: Lunch at National Park, either pre-cooked or prepared there from scratch
- 1:00 pm: Leave for Qaqlasht Meadows
- 3:00 pm: Reach Qaqlasht, explore meadows
- 4:00 pm: Indulge in Paragliding, kite flying etc at Qaqlasht
- 5:00 pm: leave back for town.
- 6:00 pm: Leave for Islamabad.
Three Days
Day One
- 5:00 am: leave for motorway
- 6:30 am: merge onto Swat expressway
- 8:00 am: Merge on to N-45
- 10:30 am: Breakfast at Dir
- 11:00 am: pass through Lowari Tunnel
- 2:45 pm: Enter Chitral
- 3:00 pm: Find accommodation/ Lunch
- 4:00 pm: Visit National Museum
- 6:00 pm: Visit Garam Chashma Resort, enjoy hot water springs with views of Hindu Kush
- 8:00 pm: Dinner
- 9:00 pm: Rest either in Garam Chashma Resort or PTDC.
Day Two
- 7:00 am: Local Breakfast with Tea
- 8:00 am: Leave for Chitral Gol National Park via Blacktop road
- 9:30 am: Explore National Park
- 10:30 am: sightseeing for wilderness, ethnic wildlife and local flowers.
- 12:00 pm: head back to town
- 1:30 pm: Lunch inside town with fresh fruit and fresh produce.
- 3:00 pm: Head towards Qaqlasht meadows
- 6:00 pm: Reach Qaqlasht, indulge in paragliding, kite-flying and local recreation
- 8:00 pm: Camp at Qaqlasht if weather in suitable, light up campfire.
- 9:00 pm: Dinner and rest at Qaqlasht meadows.
Day Three
- 8:00 am: Visit Kalasha valley via Ayun
- 11:30 am: Explore Kalash museum
- 12:00 pm: Explore the three villages of Kalash, interact with locals
- 2:00 pm: Visit local graveyard, and temple.
- 2:30 pm: Lunch with locals, local cuisine and fresh dry fruits.
- 4:00 pm: find accommodation and indulge in local custom and commodities
- 5:00pm: leave for Chitral
- 8:00 pm: Leave for Islamabad
Four Days:
Day One:
- 5:00 am: leave for motorway
- 6:30 am: merge onto Swat expressway
- 8:00 am: Merge on to N-45
- 10:30 am: Breakfast at Dir
- 11:00 am: pass through Lowari Tunnel
- 2:45 pm: Enter Chitral
- 3:00 pm: Find accommodation/ Lunch
- 4:00 pm: Visit National Museum
- 6:00 pm: Visit Garam Chashma Resort, enjoy hot water springs with views of Hindu Kush
- 8:00 pm: Dinner
- 9:00 pm: Rest either in Garam Chashma Resort or PTDC.
Day Two:
- 7:00 am: Local Breakfast with Tea
- 8:00 am: Leave for Chitral Gol National Park via Blacktop road
- 9:30 am: Explore National Park
- 10:30 am: sightseeing for wilderness, ethnic wildlife and local flowers.
- 12:00 pm: head back to town
- 1:30 pm: Lunch inside town with fresh fruit and fresh produce.
- 3:00 pm: Head towards Qaqlasht meadows
- 6:00 pm: Reach Qaqlasht, indulge in paragliding, kite-flying and local recreation
- 8:00 pm: Camp at Qaqlasht if weather in suitable, light up campfire.
- 9:00 pm: Dinner and rest at Qaqlasht meadows
Day Three:
- 8:00 am: Head towards Kalasha Valley Via Ayun
- 11:30 am: Reach Kalasha Valley
- 2:00 pm: Explore all three villages
- 3:00 pm: explore temples and graveyard.
- 3:30 pm: Lunch with Locals
- 5:00 pm: Indulge in local custom and commodities
- 6:00 pm: Dinner and night stay in Kalash
Day Four
- 9:00 am: Breakfast at Kalash
- 10:00 am: Leave for Chitral, explore Ayun on way back
- 1:00 pm: Lunch at Chitral
- 2:30 pm: Head for Islamabad.